privacy

PRIVACY

We hereby notify you that REDagencia & nomiRED is committed to the responsible use and protection of the data collected from you based on the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

This privacy notice applies to all information, including personal information collected by REDagencia & nomiRED for the services it offers. For this reason, and at the time of reading this privacy notice, if you do not express your refusal, it is understood that you give your tacit consent to REDagencia & nomiRED to collect and process your personal data for the specified purposes and of the ways described in this privacy notice.

For what purposes will we use your personal data? To provide personnel recruitment and selection services, as well as Human Resources consulting, offered by REDagencia & nomiRED.

What personal data will we use for these purposes? The data that we request is collected in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Data Held by Private Parties, with the consent of you as the owner of the same, collecting only the pertinent data to provide the purposes described in this privacy notice, such as such as: Name, RFC, CURP, place of birth, date of birth, nationality, address, home phone, cell phone, email, age, photograph, position or position held, work address, work references, information generated during the recruitment, selection and hiring processes, job training, educational trajectory, degrees, professional identity card, certificates, recognitions, and those that you include in your curriculum vitae.

How is the information used or shared? We use the personal data that you provide us, collecting only the pertinent data to provide the purposes described in this privacy notice, as well as general data to provide the organization’s administration and operation services.

We inform you that your data may be transferred to clients whose main interest is to select your CV based on the work history that you document for the exclusive purposes of hiring personnel or identifying their skills; clients such as national or foreign companies, in order to fulfill the purposes for which you have provided your data, such as: personnel selection, research, job promotion to other companies, all for the purposes of personnel selection and / or consulting in Human Resources.

How can you access, ratify or cancel your personal data, or oppose its use? You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use it for and the conditions of use that we give it (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is not updated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we delete it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective request, writing to admon.redagencia@gmail.com, or by calling +52 (444) 1989810, with the person responsible for the processing of your personal data, Lic. Beatriz Elvira Romo Aranda.

You can revoke the consent for the use of personal data. You can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we will need to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke your consent, you must submit the respective request, writing to admon.redagencia@gmail.com

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information? In order for you to limit the use or disclosure of your personal information, you must submit the respective request by writing to admon.redagencia@gmail.com

How can you know the changes in this privacy notice? This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the services we offer; of our privacy practices; or for other causes.

We promise to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, so in case of update or changes, it will be announced on our website: www.redagencia.com.mx

Comprehensive privacy notice.

In case you want to consult the comprehensive privacy notice, you can request it by email:

admon.redagencia@gmail.com